Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence General Physician in Clearwater Fl

Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence

Claim this profile
General Physician
25 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence is a Doctor in Clearwater 33755, Clearwater FL and has an experience of 25 years in this field. Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence practices at Morton Plant Hospital-Turley Family Health Center in Clearwater 33755, Clearwater FL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Diabetes,hypertension & high blood pressure,DEPRESSION,treating hypertension & high blood pressure and FAMILY MEDICINE etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Clearwater 33755, Clearwater FL

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

6 Surgeries & Treatments

treating hypertension & high blood pressure

treating hypertension & high blood pressure

hypertension & high blood pressure

hypertension & high blood pressure

FAMILY MEDICINE

FAMILY MEDICINE

DEPRESSION

DEPRESSION

Diabetes

Diabetes

Diabetes

Diabetes

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence practice?

A: Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence practices at Morton Plant Hospital-Turley Family Health Center - Clearwater 33755.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence for Diabetes, hypertension & high blood pressure, DEPRESSION. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence specialises in ?

A: Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence have?

A: Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence has an overall experience of 25 years. View where has Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence?

A: Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence is a Doctor in Clearwater 33755, Clearwater FL and has an experience of 25 years in this field. Dr. Elizabeth Lawrence practices at Morton Plant Hospital-Turley Family Health Center in Clearwater 33755, Clearwater FL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Diabetes,hypertension & high blood pressure,DEPRESSION,treating hypertension & high blood pressure and FAMILY MEDICINE etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1083664817 National Provider Identifier (NPI), 0

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Morton Plant Hospital-Turley Family Health Center
0
Clearwater 33755